Cryptodaily.Io - Info cryptodaily.io

cryptodaily.io receives about 3,500 unique visitors and 3,850 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,996.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cryptodaily.io is ranked number 140,824 in the world and 0.0007% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Belize and links to network IP address 186.2.161.99. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 206 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cryptodaily.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is cryptodaily.io?

3.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
105,000
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
3,850
Alexa Rank:
140,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0007%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 10.0%9.8%23935
India 7.0%6.6%38652
Turkmenistan 6.1%6.6%1388
Nigeria 5.7%5.4%5845
United States 5.6%6.3%126409
Brazil 5.4%5.0%23504
Switzerland 4.7%5.9%6309
Iran 4.4%4.2%25097
France 4.2%3.9%42460
Russian Federation 3.9%3.7%49886
Poland 3.5%3.2%23459
Puerto Rico 3.1%3.1%1846
Spain 2.6%2.5%46810
Mexico 2.6%2.7%24686
Belgium 2.0%2.6%16998
Viet Nam 1.3%1.2%24427
Colombia 1.3%1.2%16383
Bulgaria 1.3%1.5%9350
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%11865
Thailand 1.1%1.0%28733
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%29532
Italy 1.1%1.0%103419
Egypt 0.9%0.8%29657
Chile 0.9%0.8%19679
Slovakia 0.8%1.0%19949
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%59482
Venezuela 0.8%0.7%21110
Ecuador 0.7%0.7%7319
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%39217
Turkey 0.7%0.6%70301
Hungary 0.7%0.6%24893
Philippines 0.6%0.6%29075
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%30955
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%37661
Cote d'Ivoire 0.5%0.5%4048
Algeria 0.5%0.5%25796
South Africa 0.5%0.6%52993

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cryptodaily.io
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush cryptodaily.io
SEMrush
Domain:
  cryptodaily.io
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  42,010,450
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is cryptodaily.io?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cryptodaily.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11.66
Monthly Revenue:
$349.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,255.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 243$2.78
Germany 377$1.82
Switzerland 227$1.38
France 150$0.71
Turkmenistan 254$0.70
Nigeria 208$0.54
Belgium 100$0.49
India 254$0.41
Puerto Rico 119$0.40
Brazil 193$0.34
Russian Federation 142$0.29
Poland 123$0.22
Iran 162$0.19
Italy 39$0.13
Spain 96$0.11
South Africa 23$0.10
Mexico 104$0.10
Thailand 39$0.10
Slovakia 39$0.08
Bulgaria 58$0.07
Malaysia 23$0.07
Cote d'Ivoire 19$0.07
Bangladesh 46$0.06
Colombia 46$0.06
Czech Republic 27$0.06
Hungary 23$0.05
Pakistan 39$0.04
Philippines 23$0.04
Azerbaijan 23$0.04
Viet Nam 46$0.03
Indonesia 27$0.03
Ecuador 27$0.03
Chile 31$0.03
Turkey 23$0.03
Egypt 31$0.02
Venezuela 27$0.02
Algeria 19$0.02

How much money do cryptodaily.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$59.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$722.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
546
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,369
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
199,152
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 109$0.53
United States 44$0.50
Switzerland 41$0.25
India 71$0.11
Turkmenistan 41$0.11
France 17$0.08
Poland 41$0.07
Belgium 12$0.06
Iran 26$0.03
Italy 7$0.02
Brazil 12$0.02
Spain 18$0.02
Puerto Rico 6$0.02
Indonesia 16$0.02
Russian Federation 9$0.02
Bulgaria 12$0.02
Pakistan 12$0.01
Hungary 6$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Mexico 9$0.01
Slovakia 3$0.01
Azerbaijan 4$0.01
Czech Republic 3$0.01
Thailand 2$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Colombia 4$0.00
Chile 4$0.00
Ecuador 2$0.00
Philippines 2$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Turkey 2$0.00
Viet Nam 2$0.00
Cote d'Ivoire 0$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Venezuela 1$0.00

How much is cryptodaily.io worth?

Website Value:
$4,996.83

Where is cryptodaily.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
186.2.161.99
ASN:
AS262254 
ISP:
DANCOM LTD 
Server Location:

Belize
 

Other sites hosted on 186.2.161.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cryptodaily.io load?

Average Load Time:
(1425 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 424.3KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://cryptodaily.io/images/tg.png could save 136.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://cryptodaily.io/images/headerbg.jpg could save 67.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://cryptodaily.io/images/norton.png could save 55.6KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://cryptodaily.io/images/bitcoin.jpg could save 54.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://cryptodaily.io/images/comodo.png could save 33.1KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://cryptodaily.io/images/geotrust.png could save 22.1KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://cryptodaily.io/images/agent-picc.jpg could save 21.3KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://cryptodaily.io/images/sitelock.png could save 18.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://cryptodaily.io/images/avg.png could save 15.4KiB (99% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cryptodaily.io/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
https://cryptodaily.io/js/bitcoinprices.js
https://cryptodaily.io/fancybox/source/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=2.1.5
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cryptodaily.io/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,300,100,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,600,700,300italic,400italic,600italic
https://cryptodaily.io/css/style.css
https://cryptodaily.io/css/owl.carousel.css
https://cryptodaily.io/css/owl.theme.css
https://cryptodaily.io/fonts/font-awesome-4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://cryptodaily.io/fancybox/source/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cryptodaily.io/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/css/owl.carousel.css (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/css/owl.theme.css (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/fonts/font-awesome-4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/agent-picc.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/avg.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/bitcoin.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/comodo.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/geotrust.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/headerbg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/mcafee.svg (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/norton.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/platform.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/sitelock.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/tg.png (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/images/trustwave.svg (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/bitcoinprices.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/nav-menu.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/owl.carousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/product-carousel.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/search.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/slider.js (expiration not specified)
https://cryptodaily.io/js/testimonial.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://code.jivosite.com/script/widget/aF9RDCvADs (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-3 col-sm-6 mb30">37 Running Days</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-3 col-sm-6 mb30">62829…Total Accounts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-3 col-sm-6 mb30">263…isitors Online</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-3 col-sm-6 mb30">Ƀ2720.59553997…ctive Deposits</div> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.7KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing https://cryptodaily.io/images/mcafee.svg could save 6.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://cryptodaily.io/images/trustwave.svg could save 5.6KiB (58% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://cryptodaily.io/css/style.css could save 2.5KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (51% reduction).

Minifying https://cryptodaily.io/js/bitcoinprices.js could save 1.9KiB (51% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://cryptodaily.io/ could save 1.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  7
Vendor reliability:
  7
Privacy:
  7
Child safety:
  1

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cryptodaily.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cryptodaily.io
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust EV SSL CA - G4
Valid from: Jun 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 19 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cryptodaily.io supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 11:57:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __ddg_=47447; expires=Sat, 29-Jul-17 11:57:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.www.cryptodaily.io
Set-Cookie: CameFrom=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=p0sl8jtmnju0vt5cp785potko3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.cryptodaily.io/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: ddos-guard.net
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 11:57:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: __ddg_=36799; expires=Sat, 29-Jul-17 11:57:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.www.cryptodaily.io
Set-Cookie: CameFrom=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qi2re7d181o0hv9p7qdicu3kn4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: ddos-guard.net

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.ddos-guard.net 3600
MX mx1.ddos-guard.net 3600
A 186.2.161.99 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ddos-guard.net
Rname support.ddos-guard.net
Serial Number 1495355899
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns6.ddos-guard.net 3600
NS ns3.ddos-guard.net 3600
NS ns5.ddos-guard.net 3600
NS ns2.ddos-guard.net 3600
NS ns4.ddos-guard.net 3600
NS ns1.ddos-guard.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: CRYPTODAILY.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000040614091-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-14T20:32:45Z
Creation Date: 2017-05-15T16:11:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-15T16:11:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.DDOS-GUARD.NET
Name Server: NS2.DDOS-GUARD.NET
Name Server: NS3.DDOS-GUARD.NET
Name Server: NS4.DDOS-GUARD.NET
Name Server: NS5.DDOS-GUARD.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T11:56:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 206 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with cryptodaily.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cryptodaily.io widget